Real Betis - Osasuna prediction: odds and line-ups
Real Betis take on Osasuna in La Liga. Kick-off on Sunday, October 11, 2026 at 4 :30 pm.
Estadio La Cartuja
Sevilla
- Attendance65,484
- On airESPN Deportes, ESPN+
Scorers Isco 10' · Abde Ezzalzouli 31' · Ante Budimir 48' · Ante Budimir 51' · Raúl García 56' · Isco 67' · José Morante 90'+6'
Line-ups
Real Betis 4-2-3-1
- 1 Álvaro Valles G
- 4 Natan CD-L
- 3 Diego Llorente CD-R
- 11 Fran García LB
- 2 Héctor Bellerín RB
- 22 Isco AM
- 21 Marc Roca LM
- 8 Pablo Fornals RM
- 9 Cucho Hernández F
- 10 Abde Ezzalzouli AM-L
- 17 Rodrigo Riquelme AM-R
- 5 Marc Bartra SUB
- 6 Facundo Bernal SUB
- 13 Diego Conde SUB
- 20 Giovani Lo Celso SUB
- 27 José Morante SUB
- 12 Ángel Ortiz SUB
- 16 Valentín Gómez SUB
- 15 Álvaro Fidalgo SUB
- 7 Antony SUB
- 19 Troy Parrott SUB
- 25 Dani Ceballos SUB
- 18 Nelson Deossa SUB
Osasuna 4-4-2
- 13 Aitor Fernández G
- 35 Unai Santos CD-L
- 24 Alejandro Catena CD-R
- 23 Abel Bretones LB
- 27 Iñigo Arguibide RB
- 6 Lucas Torró CM-L
- 7 Jon Moncayola CM-R
- 16 Moi Gómez LM
- 14 Rubén García RM
- 9 Raúl García CF-L
- 17 Ante Budimir CF-R
- 29 Asier Osambela SUB
- 15 Diego Rico SUB
- 1 Sergio Herrera SUB
- 21 Jonathan Dubasin SUB
- 19 Valentin Rosier SUB
- 8 Iker Muñoz SUB
- 26 Mauro Echegoyen SUB
- 48 Rockson Yeboah SUB
- 22 Enzo Boyomo SUB
- 32 Mikel Bermejo Sola SUB
Statistics
| Real Betis | Osasuna | |
|---|---|---|
| 11 | Fouls | 13 |
| 2 | Yellow Cards | 5 |
| 0 | Red Cards | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 8 | Corner Kicks | 4 |
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 51.7 | Possession | 48.3 |
| 20 | SHOTS | 11 |
| 7 | ON GOAL | 5 |
| 0.4 | On Target % | 0.5 |
| 0 | Penalty Goals | 0 |
| 1 | Penalty Kicks Taken | 0 |
| 451 | Accurate Passes | 411 |
| 497 | Passes | 466 |
| 0.9 | Pass Completion % | 0.9 |
| 5 | Accurate Crosses | 3 |
| 23 | Crosses | 19 |
| 0.2 | Cross % | 0.2 |
| 43 | Long Balls | 43 |
| 29 | Accurate Long Balls | 23 |
| 0.7 | Long Balls % | 0.5 |
| 5 | Blocked Shots | 4 |
| 14 | Effective Tackles | 10 |
| 15 | Tackles | 22 |
| 0.9 | Tackle % | 0.5 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 13 | Effective Clearances | 32 |
| 13 | Clearances | 32 |
Match events
- 10' B Isco Real Betis
- 31' B Abde Ezzalzouli assist from Cucho Hernández Real Betis
- 41' J Jon Moncayola Osasuna
- 45' J Unai Santos Osasuna
- 45'+2' J Cucho Hernández Real Betis
- 45' REM Asier Osambela between: Unai Santos Osasuna
- 48' B Ante Budimir Real Betis
- 51' B Ante Budimir assist from Rubén García Osasuna
- 56' B Raúl García assist from Alejandro Catena Osasuna
- 63' REM Valentin Rosier between: Iñigo Arguibide Osasuna
- 63' REM Mauro Echegoyen between: Jon Moncayola Osasuna
- 64' J Lucas Torró Osasuna
- 67' B Isco Real Betis
- 73' REM Antony between: Rodrigo Riquelme Real Betis
- 74' REM Dani Ceballos between: Isco Real Betis
- 74' REM Jonathan Dubasin between: Rubén García Osasuna
- 79' REM Iker Muñoz between: Raúl García Osasuna
- 81' J Marc Roca Real Betis
- 81' REM Troy Parrott between: Cucho Hernández Real Betis
- 81' REM Nelson Deossa between: Pablo Fornals Real Betis
- 88' J Valentin Rosier Osasuna
- 90'+2' REM José Morante between: Abde Ezzalzouli Real Betis
- 90'+6' B José Morante assist from Héctor Bellerín Real Betis
- 90'+6' J Alejandro Catena Osasuna
Latest matches: Real Betis
Sat, Oct 17 at 4:30 pmLatest matches: Osasuna
Sun, Oct 18 at 12:00 pmMatch summary
This La Liga match pitted Real Betis against Osasuna. The fixture was held at Estadio La Cartuja. In the meeting on Sunday, October 11, 2026 at 4 :30 pm, Real Betis beat Osasuna by a score of 5 - 2. The scorers in this match are Isco in the 10 minute, Abde Ezzalzouli in the 31 minute, Ante Budimir in the 48 minute, Ante Budimir in the 51 minute, Raúl García in the 56 minute, Isco in the 67 minute, José Morante in the 90 minute.
Where Real Betis and Osasuna stand
Real Betis sits in 9 place. Osasuna is in 10 position.
Probable line-ups
The announced line-ups for Real Betis and Osasuna are detailed in the match sheet above.
The matches not to miss
on La Liga frequently asked questions
Which bookmaker should you choose to bet on La Liga?
Odds vary from one operator to another on the same fixture. Compare them before every bet: on Getafe - Sevilla, the gap changes the final return directly.
Who is the favourite in La Liga this season?
Barcelona currently sits in first place. Alavés, Athletic Club, Atlético Madrid are also among the clubs to watch, and the standings are updated after every round.
How many matches are there in a La Liga season?
The 2026-2027 season features 380 matches vs 20 clubs. The full schedule is available on this page, with the odds as soon as they are published.
Where can you find the probable line-ups in La Liga?
They appear on every match page about an hour before kick-off, in the match sheet, next to the odds and our prediction.
Bet on the other competitions
Ligue 1306 matches
Ligue 2306 matches
Premier League380 matches
Serie A380 matches
Bundesliga306 matches
Liga Portugal306 matches
Eredivisie306 matches
Jupiler Pro League306 matches
Super Lig306 matches
Saudi Pro League306 matches
MLS293 matchesBOTBotola Pro
Champions League144 matches
Europa League144 matches
Conference League108 matches
UEFA Super Cup1 matches
Africa Cup of Nations
World Cup25 matches
Real Betis
Osasuna